"It's about time!"

Proudly Botswana

My Results

Results For: BCA National Road Race 2018

Race Name : BCA National Road Race 2018

Race Date : 25-03-2018

Race Type : Road

Winning Time : 3:15:41

Winning Avg Speed : 39.86

Sr No Name KM Bib# Age M/F Team Name Race Time Avg Speed
31 Thata Molale 130km Under 23 77 21 M Jwaneng Cycling Club 3:15:41 39.86
32 Lebone Rramidi 130km Elite 78 23 M Jwaneng Cycling Club 3:15:41 39.86
33 Sethomo Masepe 130km Under 23 22 22 M BotRail Cycling club 3:16:44 39.65
34 Luke Bathophi 80km Open 119 42 M Individual 3:16:57 24.37
35 Oabile Tingwane 130km Under 23 11 20 M Jon Mol Cycling Club 3:22:18 38.56
36 Thabo Pono 130km Veterans 72 36 M Individual 3:22:18 38.56
37 Tshepo Sentsho 130km Under 23 100 19 M Team Swift 3:22:29 38.52
38 Aleck Musariri 130km Elite 97 35 M Tsela Riders Cycling Club 3:22:29 38.52
39 Rudolph de Wet 130km Elite 114 34 M GCC 3:22:30 38.52
40 Boago Tlhobogang 130km Under 23 75 22 M Jwaneng Cycling Club 3:22:31 38.52
41 Ronald Chinhengo 130km Under 23 93 19 M Tsela Riders Cycling Club 3:22:31 38.52
42 Kaelo Jabu Tabolane 130km Veterans 25 39 M Motloutse Cycling Club 3:22:34 38.51
43 Christopher Moloi 130km Elite 120 31 M Team Cycling 3:22:42 38.48
44 Seamus O'Neill 130km Masters 61 61 M GCC 3:23:06 38.41
45 Thato Madimabe 130km Elite 35 24 M GCC 3:23:38 38.30
46 Letlamoreng Ikaneng 130km Junior 9 17 M Jon Mol Cycling Club 3:24:12 38.20
47 Shawn Bruwer 130km Elite 83 41 M GCC 3:24:14 38.19
48 Nyaladzi Majaha 130km Under 23 95 19 M Tsela Riders Cycling Club 3:26:12 37.83
49 Thapelo Sebonego 130km Veterans 28 40 M Motloutse Cycling Club 3:27:22 37.61
50 Albertinah Milton 80km Veterans 36 52 F Jwaneng Cycling Club 3:28:36 23.01
51 Bannabotlhe Moalafhi 130km Under 23 44 21 M Morupule Cycling Club 3:33:06 36.60
52 Ikanyeng Mmuso 130km Elite 107 20 M Team Swift 3:33:06 36.60
53 Donald Shirichena 130km Under 23 5 22 M Jon Mol Cycling Club 3:35:13 36.24
54 Dithunya Tlhagadikgora 130km Under 23 108 31 M Team Swift 3:36:25 36.04
55 Matlhogonolo Botlhole 130km Junior 2 17 M Jon Mol Cycling Club 3:36:27 36.04
56 Mpho Baendi 130km Elite 46 32 M Morupule Cycling Club 3:36:27 36.04
57 Thomas Meshack 130km Under 23 96 20 M Tsela Riders Cycling Club 3:36:28 36.03
58 Oduetse Kgoboge 130km Elite 45 27 M Morupule Cycling Club 3:36:28 36.03
59 Thabang Masepe 130km Junior 117 18 M BotRail Cycling club 3:36:31 36.03
60 Tefo Kaludi 80km Junior 20 17 M BotRail Cycling club 3:37:16 22.09
facebook
twitter